Welcome Package

Up to $8,000 + 500 Free Spins

Across your first 4 deposits

Vegas Now Casino $20 Deposit Bonus: What You Get and How It Works

The Vegas Now Casino $20 Deposit Bonus gives first-time players a 150% match of up to $1,500 plus 200 free spins. Here is how to claim it, how the wagering works and what to know before you deposit.

Vegas Now Casino operates under a gaming licence issued by the Curaçao Gaming Control Board, reference number OGL/2024/164/0246, providing regulatory oversight for its gaming operations.

What the $20 first deposit gives you

The $20 entry point belongs to Vegas Now Casino’s first-deposit welcome offer. Deposit $20 and the 150% match works out to a $30 bonus amount, while the promotion also adds 200 free spins. The wider welcome package can reach up to $8,000 plus 500 free spins across your first four deposits.

A Vegas Now Casino Review can give broader context, but the useful detail here is the actual Deposit Bonus: the first offer needs no promo code, has a seven-day expiry and sets a $5,000 maximum cashout per deposit bonus.

FeatureTerm
Minimum deposit$20
Deposit match150% up to $1,500
Free spins200, awarded as 40 per day for 5 days
Promo codeNo code required
Expiry7 days
Maximum cashout$5,000 per deposit bonus

The match is based on the deposit amount, up to the stated cap. So a $20 deposit creates a $30 bonus, a $100 deposit creates a $150 bonus and a $1,000 deposit reaches the $1,500 match limit.

How to activate the first-deposit offer

There is no code to type for the first deposit. You still need to register, provide your account details and make the qualifying deposit from the cashier. The process is fairly straightforward.

  1. Open registrationSelect Join Now and complete the form with your email, password, country of residence, preferred currency, date of birth, phone number, full name and address.
  2. Create the accountSelect Create an account or Sign Up. A welcome email is sent to the address you registered, and you are taken to the deposit page after registration.
  3. Choose your deposit methodSelect AUD if you want to play in Australian dollars, then choose a supported fiat or cryptocurrency method. Check the method minimum before confirming the amount.
  4. Make the first depositUse the qualifying amount for the first-deposit offer. No promo code is required, so the match and free spins are linked to the eligible first deposit rather than a code entry.
  5. Check the bonus balanceOnce the deposit is complete, review the bonus balance and the free-spin schedule in your account before starting play.

You must be 18 or older

Vegas Now Casino is for players aged 18 and over. Self-exclusion is also available as a responsible gambling tool.

Wagering on the $20 bonus: the $1,200 example

The welcome bonus has a 40× wagering requirement based on the bonus amount, not the original deposit. With a $20 deposit, the 150% match is $30, so the calculation is $30 × 40 = $1,200 in qualifying wagering.

That $1,200 is wagering credit rather than a required cash loss. Each game category contributes at its own rate, so the amount you need to stake depends on what you play. Slots contribute the full value, while roulette, card games and game shows contribute smaller portions.

Game categoryContributionApproximate stakes needed to generate $1,200
Slots100%$1,200
Roulette25%$4,800
Card games10%$12,000
Game shows10%$12,000
Other games0%Does not contribute

The maximum bet while clearing bonus wagering is $8. For example, a $5 slot spin stays below that limit, but a $10 wager does not. Keep the cap in mind from your first bet, because breaking the bonus-play rule can affect whether the bonus is cleared.

The 40× rule needs a proper budget

A bonus is not free cash. The $1,200 example shows why it is worth deciding your spending limit before you play. Games carry real financial risk, and no result is guaranteed.

Free spins, deadlines and cashout rules

The first deposit includes 200 free spins, released as 40 spins per day over five days. This staggered schedule matters, so do not assume that all 200 spins arrive at once.

  • The first-deposit bonus expires after 7 days.
  • The maximum cashout from the deposit bonus is $5,000.
  • Free-spin winnings have a separate maximum cashout of $300.
  • The maximum bet during wagering is $8.
  • Slots contribute 100%, roulette 25%, card games and game shows 10%, and other games 0%.

A useful way to work with the deadline is to activate the offer only when you have time to use it. Keep an eye on the bonus area of your account, especially while the free spins are being released across the five-day period.

The $5,000 limit applies to the deposit bonus, while the $300 limit applies to winnings from the free spins. Those are separate caps, so it is worth keeping the two figures apart when checking your balance.

Deposit methods and the $20 minimum

Australian players can use AUD, with both fiat and cryptocurrency deposits supported. Available options include Visa, Mastercard, PaysafeCard, Neteller, Skrill, AstroPay, bank transfer, Neosurf, MiFinity, MuchBetter, CashtoCode, Flexepin and several crypto assets.

Deposit routeMinimum
First-deposit promotion$20
General AU brand site minimum$25
Most fiat methods$30
CashtoCode$25
Flexepin$20
Bitcoin0.0001 BTC

The promotional terms set a $20 minimum, while the general AU brand site minimum is $25 and individual payment methods can have their own thresholds. If you are trying to enter exactly $20, confirm the amount accepted by your chosen method in the cashier before submitting the deposit.

Crypto users can also deposit with assets including Ethereum, Litecoin, Dogecoin, Bitcoin Cash, Binance Coin, Cardano, Ripple, Tron and Tether. Crypto minimums are shown in the relevant coin rather than in dollars.

Withdrawals after bonus play: checks, limits and timing

Once any required wagering is complete, withdrawal requests are made through My Account. KYC verification must be approved before a withdrawal is approved, so having your documents ready can make the process easier.

ItemTerm
Minimum withdrawal$20
Bank transfer minimum$300
Maximum per transaction$6,000
MiFinity maximum per transaction$4,000
Daily limit$6,000
Weekly limit$12,000
Monthly limit$42,000
Daily net win limit$50,000

Withdrawal requests are processed within 72 hours. After processing, funds usually arrive within 0-3 business days depending on the method, while bank transfers can take up to 7 days. No withdrawal fees are charged, although large withdrawals may be paid in instalments.

  • Use the same payment method for the withdrawal as you used for the deposit.
  • Provide proof of identity, such as a driving licence, passport or government-issued ID card.
  • Provide proof of address from a utility bill or bank statement dated within the previous three months.
  • Provide proof of funds, such as bank statements, e-wallet statements or a debit card.
  • Track KYC progress through the account menu; verification can be requested at any time.

A sensible checklist before you claim

The $20 offer is easiest to understand when you separate the deposit, bonus, free spins and wagering figures. Before you click to confirm, run through these points.

  • You are 18 or older and are using money set aside for entertainment.
  • Your chosen payment method accepts the amount you plan to deposit.
  • You understand that a $20 deposit creates a $30 match under the 150% offer.
  • You have allowed for the 40× wagering requirement and the $8 maximum bet.
  • You know the offer expires after 7 days and the 200 spins arrive over five days.
  • You understand the $5,000 deposit-bonus cashout cap and $300 free-spin winnings cap.
  • You are comfortable with the risk of losing money while playing.

If you want help with an account or promotion, live chat is available 24 hours a day, seven days a week, with the option to connect from the chatbot to a live agent. Email support is available too.

FAQ

$20 Deposit Bonus questions

What does the Vegas Now Casino $20 Deposit Bonus include?

The first-deposit offer gives a 150% match up to $1,500 plus 200 free spins. A $20 deposit produces a $30 bonus amount.

Do I need a promo code for the first deposit?

No. The first-deposit welcome offer does not require a promo code.

How much wagering is needed on a $20 deposit?

A $20 deposit receives a $30 match, and the 40× requirement is calculated on that bonus amount. The example is $30 × 40, which equals $1,200 in qualifying wagering.

How are the 200 free spins awarded?

The 200 spins are released at 40 per day for five days.

How long does the first-deposit bonus last?

Each deposit bonus in the welcome package expires after 7 days.

What is the maximum cashout from the bonus?

The maximum cashout per deposit bonus is $5,000. Winnings from the free spins have a separate maximum cashout of $300.

Can I deposit exactly $20 as an Australian player?

The first-deposit promotion sets a $20 minimum, while the general AU brand site minimum is $25 and payment methods have their own thresholds. Check the cashier for the amount accepted by your selected method.

What happens before I can withdraw?

KYC verification must be approved before withdrawals are approved. You may need proof of identity, address and funds, and withdrawals are sent to the same method used for the deposit.