Welcome Package

Up to $8,000 + 500 Free Spins

Across your first 4 deposits

Vegas Now Casino $150 Deposit Bonus: What a $150 Deposit Gets You

Looking for a $150 Deposit Bonus at Vegas Now Casino? A $150 first deposit can qualify for a 150% match worth $225, plus 200 free spins, with clear wagering and cashout rules to understand before you start.

Vegas Now Casino operates under a gaming licence issued by the Curaçao Gaming Control Board, reference number OGL/2024/164/0246, providing regulatory oversight for its gaming operations.

The $150 Deposit Bonus: what a first $150 deposit can unlock

For an Australian player searching for a $150 Deposit Bonus, the closest fit is Vegas Now Casino's first-deposit welcome offer. Deposit $150 and the 150% match produces $225 in bonus funds. You also receive 200 Free Spins, awarded as 40 per day over 5 days.

The wider welcome package reaches up to $8,000 plus 500 Free Spins across your first 4 deposits. The first-deposit part is the one that matters for a $150 deposit: its minimum deposit is $20, no promo code is required, and the bonus expires in 7 days.

RequirementTerm
Deposit example$150
Match150%, creating a $225 bonus
Free Spins200, awarded as 40 per day for 5 days
Minimum deposit$20
Promo codeNo code required
Expiry7 days

A $150 deposit creates a $225 bonus

The percentage applies to the deposit amount. So $150 × 150% = $225 in bonus funds. The maximum first-deposit match is $1,500.

How to claim the offer and use the seven-day window

Vegas Now Online keeps the first claim fairly direct because the first deposit does not use a promo code. You create the account, complete the registration details and then make the qualifying deposit.

  1. Choose Join NowStart registration by selecting the JOIN NOW button.
  2. Complete your account detailsEnter your email, password, country of residence, preferred currency, date of birth, phone number, full name and address.
  3. Create the accountSelect Create an account or Sign Up. A welcome email is sent to the registered email address, and you land on the deposit page straight after registration.
  4. Make the first depositDeposit at least the offer minimum using an available method. The first-deposit match does not require a code.
  5. Use the reward within its active periodThe bonus expires after 7 days. The 200 Free Spins arrive as 40 spins per day for 5 days, so keep an eye on the reward balance and the time remaining.

The offer minimum is $20, while the general Australian deposit minimum is $25 and some payment methods have their own floors. That is why it is worth checking the amount shown for your chosen method before confirming the deposit.

Keep the timing simple

Claim the first deposit offer when you are ready to play. A short seven-day expiry can pass quickly, especially when the Free Spins are released across several days.

Wagering on the match: the 40x rule, game weights and $8 bet cap

The main calculation is 40x the bonus amount, rather than 40x the cash deposit. With a $150 deposit, the match is $225, so the wagering target is $9,000. A $20 qualifying deposit would create a $30 match and a $1,200 wagering target.

Game contribution changes how quickly different games move that target. Pokies contribute the full amount of qualifying wagers, while roulette, card games and game shows contribute smaller portions. Other Games contribute 0%.

Game typeContribution
Slots100%
Roulette25%
Card Games10%
Game Shows10%
Other Games0%

There is also an $8 maximum bet during wagering. That limit applies while you are clearing the bonus, so keep every eligible wager at $8 or below until the requirement is complete. The maximum cashout per deposit bonus is $5,000.

Free spin winnings have their own maximum cashout of $300. In practical terms, the match and the Free Spins are separate parts of the reward, with separate limits to remember.

Work from the bonus amount

For the $150 example, 40x applies to $225, giving $9,000 in wagering. A simple note of the bonus amount, target and $8 bet ceiling can help you keep track.

Recurring promotions: options after your first deposit

The welcome offer is only one part of the promotion line-up. Vegas Now Casino also runs day-specific deposit offers and Free Spins promotions. Codes matter for these later claims, so match the code to the right day and offer.

PromotionRewardCode and deposit ruleTiming
Tuesday Lucky 7s Load Up77% match up to $77LUCKY77; $30 minimum deposit; 40x wageringMultiple claims each Tuesday
Wednesday Free Spins Flush50 Free Spins per depositFLUSH5; $30 minimum deposit; 40x wageringUp to 5 claims per day
Thursday 3-of-a-Kind$30-$49: 50 Free Spins; $50-$99: 50% up to $50; $100+: 77% up to $77 + 7 Free SpinsTHURS1, THURS2 or THURS3One option each Thursday
Friday Game of the Week40 Free Spins on select pokiesSPOTLIGHT; $30 minimum depositFriday
Saturday Free Spins50 Free SpinsSAT50; $30 minimum depositUnlimited claims on Saturdays
Sunday Split - live casino50% match up to $500LIVE500; 20x wageringSunday

The Wednesday qualifying game is revealed after activation. Thursday gives you one of three deposit bands, so choose the code that matches your deposit. For live casino players, Friday Bonus Fever uses FEVER100 for 100% up to $100 with a $50 minimum deposit, while Saturday Showstopping Saturdays uses SATURDAY75 for 75% up to $75 with a $30 minimum deposit.

There is also Blackjack Betsback: 10% cashback up to $500 on live blackjack real-money bets placed on Saturday and Sunday. That is cashback rather than a deposit match, so it suits a different style of play.

Deposits in AUD: method minimums before you claim a match

AUD is the main currency for the Australian market. The casino supports fiat and crypto deposits, with options such as Visa, Mastercard, PaysafeCard, Neteller, Skrill, AstroPay, bank transfer, Neosurf, MiFinity, MuchBetter, CashtoCode and Flexepin.

Crypto options include Bitcoin, Ethereum, Litecoin, Dogecoin, Bitcoin Cash, Binance Coin, Cardano, Ripple, Tron and Tether. For a $150 deposit, the amount itself is above the general minimums, but the method still needs to support the transaction.

Deposit routeMinimum
Australian brand site$25
Most fiat methods$30
CashtoCode$25
Flexepin$20
Bitcoin0.0001 BTC
Ethereum0.002 ETH
Dogecoin1 DOGE
Tether5 USDT

Supported fiat currencies also include USD, EUR, CAD, CHF, NOK, NZD and ZAR. If you are deciding between a card, e-wallet or crypto route, compare the displayed minimum and the currency you want to use before activating the promotion.

Loyalty and VIP rewards: how extra value builds over time

After the welcome package, the loyalty programme gives regular play another track to follow. It has 7 levels, each with 3 tiers, for 21 tiers in total. Every $0.25 wagered on pokies converts to 1 RCP, or Royal Club Point.

You can exchange RCP for Free Spins or bonus cash through the loyalty store at any time. Progress starts at Golden Glimmer and moves through Parisian Palace, NGN Grand, The Spectre, Gondola Grand and Julius Palace before the top Bella Vista tier.

TierXP requiredReward
Golden Glimmer Lv. II600 XP10 Free Spins
Golden Glimmer Lv. III2,000 XP15 Free Spins
Parisian Palace Lv. I4,000 XP$100 bonus
NGN Grand Lv. I30,000 XP$500 bonus
The Spectre Lv. I100,000 XP$2,000 bonus
Julius Palace Lv. I1,000,000 XP$40,000 bonus
Bella VistaTop tier$100,000 reward + $50,000 trip to Las Vegas

The invite-only VIP Program adds a dedicated VIP account manager, VIP events, exclusive gifts and access to VIP-only promotions and tournaments. Diamond Club members also receive an in-house library of 12+ games, including high-stakes live blackjack tables, plus double loyalty points on real-money bets in Diamond Club games.

Look beyond the headline match

A useful Review of a deposit promotion should weigh the reward against the wagering target, bet ceiling, expiry and cashout cap. Those details shape the offer more than the percentage alone.

Withdrawal rules: verification, limits and payout timing

Before moving eligible funds to a Withdrawal, account verification must be completed. KYC can be requested at any time, and its progress can be tracked through the account menu.

RuleLimit
Minimum withdrawal$20
Bank transfer minimum$300
Maximum per transaction$6,000
MiFinity maximum per transaction$4,000
Daily limit$6,000
Weekly limit$12,000
Monthly limit$42,000
Daily net win limit$50,000

Withdrawals are processed within 72 hours. Once processed, funds can arrive within 0-3 business days depending on the method, while bank transfers can take up to 7 days. No withdrawal fees are charged, large withdrawals may be paid in instalments, and the withdrawal is processed to the same method used for the deposit.

KYC documents can include a driving licence, passport or government-issued ID card for identity; a utility bill or bank statement from the previous three months for address; and bank statements, e-wallet statements or a debit card for proof of funds.

Keep bonus play comfortable: age and self-exclusion

Vegas Now Casino is for players aged 18 and over. Gambling uses real money, so treat the $150 deposit as an entertainment budget rather than money you need for everyday expenses.

Self-exclusion is available as a responsible gambling tool. If play stops feeling comfortable or controlled, taking a break is a sensible step.

Set your limit before the bonus starts

The match does not change the real-money risk. Decide what you can afford to lose before depositing, and do not increase that amount to chase a result.

FAQ

$150 Deposit Bonus questions

What do I receive if I deposit $150?

On the first deposit, a $150 deposit qualifies for a 150% match worth $225, plus 200 Free Spins. The spins are awarded as 40 per day for 5 days.

Is a promo code needed for the first-deposit offer?

No. The first-deposit offer does not require a promo code. Later promotions use individual codes such as VEGAS2, LUCKY77 and SAT50.

How much wagering applies to a $150 deposit?

The $150 deposit creates a $225 bonus, and the 40x rule applies to that bonus amount. The resulting wagering target is $9,000.

What is the maximum bet while clearing the bonus?

The maximum bet during wagering is $8. Slots contribute 100%, roulette 25%, card games and game shows 10%, while Other Games contribute 0%.

How long does the first-deposit reward last?

Each deposit bonus in the welcome package expires after 7 days. The first-deposit Free Spins are released as 40 per day across 5 days.

What are the cashout limits on the reward?

The maximum cashout per deposit bonus is $5,000. Winnings from Free Spins have a separate maximum cashout of $300.

What is the minimum deposit for Australian players?

The general Australian brand-site minimum is $25, while the first-deposit offer has a $20 minimum. Most fiat methods require $30, CashtoCode requires $25 and Flexepin requires $20.

How long can a withdrawal take?

Withdrawals are processed within 72 hours. Funds can arrive within 0-3 business days depending on the method, while bank transfers can take up to 7 days.