Welcome Package

Up to $8,000 + 500 Free Spins

Across your first 4 deposits

Vegas Now Casino 300% Deposit Bonus: Deposit Offers Explained

Searching for a Vegas Now Casino 300% Deposit Bonus? The closest fit is the welcome package, which combines a 150% first-deposit match with free spins and three further deposit stages.

Vegas Now Casino operates under a gaming licence issued by the Curaçao Gaming Control Board, reference number OGL/2024/164/0246, providing regulatory oversight for its gaming operations.

Start with the first-deposit match and free spins

For Vegas Now Casino from Australia, the clearest starting point is the first-deposit offer: a 150% match up to $1,500 plus 200 Free Spins. The minimum deposit for this offer is $20, and you do not need a promo code. The match is added according to your deposit amount, up to the stated $1,500 ceiling.

The 200 Free Spins are awarded as 40 spins per day for five days. The first-deposit bonus expires after seven days, so it makes sense to claim it when you have time to use the bonus and work through its terms. A 300% Deposit Bonus is not among the current promotions.

What the match looks like in dollars

DepositMatch calculationBonus credit
$20150% of $20$30
$100150% of $100$150
$1,000150% of $1,000$1,500
$1,500 or more150% reaches the offer ceiling$1,500 maximum

That means a $100 deposit gives you $150 in bonus funds, while a $1,000 deposit reaches the maximum match. A useful Review of a deposit offer should separate the match from the free spins, because each part has its own cashout treatment and the package is not one large balance you receive in a single step.

The package is spread across four deposits

The headline offer reaches up to $8,000 plus 500 Free Spins across your first four deposits. It is a multi-stage package, rather than one match on one deposit.

How to claim the four-deposit package

The Welcome Bonus starts during registration and continues through the first four qualifying deposits. The first stage needs no code. Later stages use the codes VEGAS2, VEGAS3 and VEGAS4, so keep the sequence straight before you confirm each deposit.

  1. Create your accountClick “JOIN NOW”, then enter your email, password, country of residence, preferred currency, date of birth, phone number, full name and address. Finish with “Create an account” or “Sign Up”.
  2. Open the deposit screenAfter registration, you land on the deposit page and receive a welcome email at your registered address. For the first welcome offer, use a deposit of at least $20.
  3. Take the first stageThe first deposit applies the 150% match up to $1,500 and 200 Free Spins without a promo code. The spins arrive as 40 per day for five days.
  4. Use the later codes in orderThe second, third and fourth stages use VEGAS2, VEGAS3 and VEGAS4 respectively. The second stage gives 100% up to $2,000 plus 50 Free Spins, the third offers 50% up to $2,000 plus 50 Free Spins, and the fourth offers 25% up to $2,500 plus 200 Free Spins.
  5. Watch each seven-day windowEach deposit bonus in the four-stage package expires after seven days. Treat every stage as its own offer window rather than assuming one expiry date covers the whole package.

The general Australian site minimum deposit is $25, while the welcome offer lists $20 as its minimum. Your selected payment method can also have its own minimum, so check the amount shown on the deposit screen before confirming.

Work out wagering before you play

Most bonuses carry a 40x wagering requirement based on the bonus amount. In plain English, the deposit itself is not multiplied for this calculation. If you deposit $100 and receive a $150 match, the wagering target is $6,000: 40 multiplied by $150.

A $100 example using the first-deposit offer

  1. Deposit $100 and receive a $150 bonus.
  2. Multiply the $150 bonus by 40 to get a $6,000 wagering target.
  3. Use eligible games while keeping each bonus-play bet at $8 or less.
  4. Remember that the game contribution changes how much of your turnover counts.
Game typeContributionTurnover needed for a $6,000 target
Slots100%$6,000
Roulette25%$24,000
Card games10%$60,000
Game shows10%$60,000
Other games0%Does not contribute

Slots therefore give the most direct contribution, with every qualifying dollar counting at 100%. A $100 roulette bet contributes $25 towards the wagering total, while a $100 card-game or game-show bet contributes $10. The examples assume the bets are eligible and are simply there to make the percentages easier to picture.

Keep the $8 maximum bet in mind

The maximum bet during bonus wagering is $8. This is a bonus-play rule, not a promise that every individual game has the same table limits. The maximum cashout per deposit bonus is $5,000, and winnings from free spins have a $300 maximum cashout.

The 40x rule applies to the majority of bonuses. One recurring exception is the Sunday live-casino offer, which carries 20x wagering. Always match the requirement to the specific promotion you have activated, rather than applying the welcome-package calculation to every offer.

Recurring offers that can follow the welcome package

Once you have looked through the four-deposit package, Vegas Now also has recurring promotions tied to particular days, game types and deposit amounts. Codes matter here, and several offers can be claimed repeatedly on their stated day.

PromotionOfferCode and main condition
Tuesday Lucky 7s Load Up77% match up to $77LUCKY77; $30 minimum; 40x wagering; multiple Tuesday claims
Wednesday Free Spins Flush50 Free Spins per depositFLUSH5; $30 minimum; up to five claims daily
Thursday 3-of-a-Kind50 Free Spins, 50% up to $50, or 77% up to $77 plus 7 Free SpinsTHURS1, THURS2 or THURS3; one option per Thursday
Friday Game of the Week40 Free Spins on select pokiesSPOTLIGHT; $30 minimum
Saturday Free Spins50 Free SpinsSAT50; $30 minimum; unlimited Saturday claims
Sunday Split for live casino50% match up to $500LIVE500; 20x wagering

The Thursday promotion is based on your deposit size: $30-$49 gives 50 Free Spins with THURS1, $50-$99 gives 50% up to $50 with THURS2, and $100 or more gives 77% up to $77 plus 7 Free Spins with THURS3. You choose one Thursday option, so pick the band that matches the amount you planned to deposit.

There are also live-casino options, including Saturday Showstopping Saturdays at 75% up to $75 with SATURDAY75, Live Roller Glam at 75% up to $75 with LIVEROLLER, and Wise Wager Wednesdays at 50% up to $50 with WISEWAGER. Blackjack Betsback adds 10% cashback up to $500 on live blackjack real-money bets placed on Saturday and Sunday.

Match the code to the day

Write down the code, minimum deposit and game type before activating a recurring offer. Wednesday’s qualifying game is revealed after activation, while the Sunday live-casino offer uses a different wagering rate from most bonuses.

Deposits, withdrawals and verification in AUD

Australian players can use AUD as the main market currency, with both fiat and crypto supported. Deposit choices include Visa, Mastercard, PaysafeCard, Neteller, Skrill, AstroPay, bank transfer, MiFinity, MuchBetter, CashtoCode and Flexepin, along with Bitcoin, Ethereum, Litecoin, Dogecoin, Bitcoin Cash, Binance Coin, Cardano, Ripple, Tron and Tether.

ItemLimit or timing
Most fiat deposits$30 minimum
CashtoCode deposit$25 minimum
Flexepin deposit$20 minimum
Australian withdrawal$20 minimum
Bank-transfer withdrawal$300 minimum
Maximum withdrawal$6,000 per transaction; MiFinity $4,000
Australian withdrawal limits$6,000 daily, $12,000 weekly, $42,000 monthly

Crypto deposits have their own minimums: 0.0001 BTC, 0.002 ETH, 1 DOGE and 5 USDT. The casino does not charge withdrawal fees. Withdrawals are processed within 72 hours, then funds usually arrive within 0-3 business days depending on the method; bank transfers can take up to seven days.

Withdrawal requests are made through “My Account” and are sent to the same method used for the deposit. Large withdrawals may be paid in instalments. The daily net win limit is $50,000, which is separate from the daily, weekly and monthly withdrawal limits.

Documents needed before approval

  • Proof of identity, such as a driving licence, passport or government-issued ID card.
  • Proof of address, such as a utility bill or bank statement from the previous three months.
  • Proof of funds, such as bank statements, e-wallet statements or a debit card.

KYC verification is required before withdrawals are approved and can be requested at any time. You can track its progress through the account menu, so having these documents ready can make the withdrawal step more straightforward.

Use the account on mobile and keep play in check

The full game library is available on smartphones and tablets through a Progressive Web App. You can add it to the home screen on Android, iPhone, iPad or tablet for an app-like experience, with the same game library as desktop. Sports betting is also accessible on mobile.

Support is available through live chat 24 hours a day, seven days a week, with a chatbot option to connect to a live agent. Email support is also available, and the service supports English, French, German, Arabic and Norwegian.

You must be 18 or older to play. Bonuses use real money and can make a session last longer than planned, so set a spending limit before depositing and treat the games as entertainment rather than a way to earn. Self-exclusion is available if you want to take a break from the account.

FAQ

300% Deposit Bonus questions

What is the closest Vegas Now Casino offer to a 300% deposit bonus?

The closest match is the welcome package, starting with a 150% first-deposit bonus up to $1,500 plus 200 Free Spins. The package continues across four deposits and totals up to $8,000 plus 500 Free Spins.

What is the minimum deposit for the first welcome offer?

The first welcome offer has a $20 minimum deposit. The general Australian site minimum is $25, and individual payment methods can have their own minimums.

Do I need a promo code for the first deposit?

No code is required for the first deposit. The later welcome stages use VEGAS2, VEGAS3 and VEGAS4 in sequence.

How is the 40x wagering requirement calculated?

It is calculated on the bonus amount. For example, a $100 deposit receiving a $150 bonus creates a $6,000 wagering target.

Which games contribute to bonus wagering?

Slots contribute 100%, roulette 25%, card games 10% and game shows 10%. Other games contribute 0%.

What is the maximum bet while clearing the bonus?

The maximum bet during bonus wagering is $8. The maximum cashout per deposit bonus is $5,000, while free-spin winnings have a $300 maximum cashout.

How long does the welcome bonus last?

Each deposit bonus in the four-stage welcome package expires after seven days. The first stage's free spins are awarded as 40 per day for five days.

What documents are needed for a withdrawal?

You need proof of identity, proof of address from the previous three months and proof of funds. KYC approval is required before a withdrawal is approved.