Welcome Package

Up to $8,000 + 500 Free Spins

Across your first 4 deposits

Vegas Now Casino $100 No Deposit Bonus: Real Ways to Claim Rewards

Looking for a Vegas Now Casino $100 No Deposit Bonus? The useful answer is to start with the brand’s actual reward routes: a four-deposit welcome package, recurring free spins and deposit matches, with the important rules explained clearly below.

Vegas Now Casino operates under a gaming licence issued by the Curaçao Gaming Control Board, reference number OGL/2024/164/0246, providing regulatory oversight for its gaming operations.

The welcome route: first-deposit rewards and the $500 option

Vegas Now is operated by Just Entertainment B.V. and accepts Australian players aged 18 or over. The current welcome route uses a deposit rather than a $100 no deposit bonus. In return, the four-deposit package can provide up to $8,000 in bonus funds plus 500 Free Spins.

RouteQualifying depositReward
Standard first deposit$20 minimum150% match up to $1,500 + 200 Free Spins
High-roller first deposit$500 or more200% match up to $2,000 + 60-day VIP trial

The standard first-deposit offer needs no promo code. Its 200 Free Spins arrive as 40 spins per day over five days, and the bonus expires after seven days. The $500 route is the alternative first-deposit reward, so choose the route you want before making that qualifying deposit.

Pick the first-deposit route before you fund the account

A $20 deposit meets the standard welcome minimum, while a $500 deposit qualifies for the high-roller alternative. The two routes have different match percentages and extras.

Deposits two to four: codes, minimums and free spins

After the first qualifying deposit, the remaining welcome rewards are tied to deposits two, three and four. Each one has a $20 minimum deposit, a seven-day expiry and its own code. The code matters here, so match it to the deposit number.

DepositCodeRewardExpiry
SecondVEGAS2100% match up to $2,000 + 50 Free Spins7 days
ThirdVEGAS350% match up to $2,000 + 50 Free Spins7 days
FourthVEGAS425% match up to $2,500 + 200 Free Spins7 days

The second deposit gives the largest percentage match after the first, while the fourth deposit has the largest potential bonus cap in the standard sequence. The free spins are attached to the relevant deposit reward, and the maximum cashout rules apply to each deposit bonus separately.

  • Use VEGAS2 for the second deposit.
  • Use VEGAS3 for the third deposit.
  • Use VEGAS4 for the fourth deposit.
  • Meet the $20 minimum for each standard welcome-package deposit.
  • Use each reward within its seven-day validity period.

Wagering, bet limits and cashout rules to check first

The main condition to understand is 40x wagering on the bonus amount for most promotions. That means the calculation uses the bonus funds, not simply the amount you deposit. During bonus wagering, the maximum bet is $8.

For example, a $100 first deposit creates a $150 match under the 150% offer. At 40x, the wagering target on that bonus is $6,000. A $500 deposit under the 100% second-deposit offer would create a $500 bonus, producing a $20,000 wagering target.

Game typeContribution
Slots100%
Roulette25%
Card games10%
Game shows10%
Other games0%

Cashout from each deposit bonus is capped at $5,000. Winnings generated by free spins have a separate $300 maximum cashout. The Sunday live casino offer uses 20x wagering rather than the usual 40x, while the majority of other bonuses use 40x.

The $8 bet ceiling applies while wagering

Keep every bonus-play stake at $8 or below until the wagering requirement is complete. A larger bet can affect your ability to use the promotion under its terms.

For a no-deposit free-spin promotion, the general terms set wagering at 40x. A player who has not previously deposited can cash out up to $200 from those winnings, while a player who has previously deposited can cash out up to $300.

How to open an account and activate an offer

The signup process is straightforward, and the deposit screen appears as soon as registration is complete. Have your personal details ready, then choose the promotion you want to use.

  1. Select Join NowStart registration from the main page.
  2. Complete the registration formEnter your email, password, country of residence, preferred currency, date of birth, phone number, full name and address.
  3. Create the accountSelect Create an account or Sign Up. A welcome email is sent to the address you registered.
  4. Choose your first rewardFor the standard first deposit, no promo code is required. If you deposit $500 or more and want the high-roller route, use that alternative instead.
  5. Use the later codes when applicableApply VEGAS2 for deposit two, VEGAS3 for deposit three and VEGAS4 for deposit four.
  6. Check the qualifying amountThe standard welcome deposits require at least $20. Confirm the reward and its expiry before completing the deposit.

Australian players can use AUD as their main currency. The AU brand site has a $25 minimum deposit, while the welcome package specifically sets a $20 minimum for its four deposit rewards. For regular fiat deposits, most methods use $30, with CashtoCode at $25 and Flexepin at $20.

On mobile, the Progressive Web App can be added to the home screen on an Android phone, iPhone, iPad or tablet. It provides an app-like experience with the full game library available in the same way as desktop play.

Daily and weekly promotions beyond the welcome package

The welcome package is only one part of the promotion calendar. Vegas Now also runs recurring offers across the week, with bonuses for pokies, live casino and free spins. Most daily promotions can be used repeatedly on their stated day, subject to each offer’s conditions.

TimingPromotionCodeMain terms
MondayPenthouse ProgressorPENTHOUSEFour tiers, from 25% up to $25 at Level 1 to 100% up to $100 at Level 4; 40x wagering; once each Monday
MondayVegas KickoffNo code statedBased on prior-week deposit days: 5, 15, 30, 50 or 70 Free Spins for one to five days, then $20 bonus for six days or $50 bonus for seven days
MonthlyMonthly Booster100BOOST100% up to $500; $30 minimum deposit; 40x wagering
TuesdayLucky 7s Load UpLUCKY7777% up to $77; $30 minimum deposit; multiple claims each Tuesday; 40x wagering
WednesdayFree Spins FlushFLUSH550 Free Spins per deposit; $30 minimum deposit; up to five claims daily; 40x wagering
Thursday3-of-a-KindTHURS1, THURS2 or THURS3$30-$49 gives 50 Free Spins; $50-$99 gives 50% up to $50; $100+ gives 77% up to $77 + 7 Free Spins
FridayGame of the WeekSPOTLIGHT40 Free Spins on select pokies; $30 minimum deposit
FridayBonus FeverFEVER100100% up to $100 for live casino; $50 minimum deposit
SaturdaySaturday Free SpinsSAT5050 Free Spins; $30 minimum deposit; unlimited claims on Saturdays
SundaySunday SplitSLOTS500 or LIVE500Pokies: 100% up to $500; live casino: 50% up to $500 with 20x wagering

There are also two live-casino reloads worth keeping in mind. Live Roller Glam runs on Thursday with 75% up to $75, code LIVEROLLER and a $30 minimum deposit. Wise Wager Wednesdays gives 50% up to $50 with code WISEWAGER and a $30 minimum deposit.

For live blackjack players, Blackjack Betsback pays 10% Cashback up to $500 on real-money live blackjack bets placed on Saturday and Sunday. That reward is separate from the welcome package, so check which promotion you are activating before you deposit.

Points, VIP rewards and mobile play after signup

The loyalty programme has seven levels, each with three tiers, giving 21 tiers in total. Every $0.25 wagered on slots converts to 1 Royal Club Point, and points can be exchanged at any time for Free Spins or bonus cash through the loyalty store.

Level or tierXP requiredReward
Golden Glimmer Lv. IEntry levelStarting level
Golden Glimmer Lv. II600 XP10 Free Spins
Parisian Palace Lv. I4,000 XP$100 bonus
NGN Grand Lv. I30,000 XP$500 bonus
The Spectre Lv. I100,000 XP$2,000 bonus
Gondola Grand Lv. I500,000 XP$15,000 bonus
Julius Palace Lv. I1,000,000 XP$40,000 bonus
Bella VistaTop tier$100,000 reward + $50,000 trip to Las Vegas

An invite-only VIP programme adds a dedicated account manager, VIP events, exclusive gifts and access to VIP-only promotions and tournaments. Diamond Club members receive access to an in-house library with 12+ titles, including high-stakes live blackjack tables, and earn double loyalty points on real-money bets in Diamond Club games.

The casino has more than 14,000 titles, including 13,000+ pokies, 500+ live dealer games, 3,000+ jackpot games and more than 500 instant-win titles. If you want to look around before funding the account, watching live games without a deposit is possible.

Payments, KYC and Withdrawal rules for Australian players

Deposits can be made with cards, e-wallets, prepaid options, bank transfer and cryptocurrency. Supported options include Visa, Mastercard, PaysafeCard, Neteller, Skrill, AstroPay, MiFinity, MuchBetter, CashtoCode, Flexepin, Bitcoin, Ethereum, Litecoin, Dogecoin, Bitcoin Cash, Binance Coin, Cardano, Ripple, Tron and Tether.

ItemLimit or timing
AU minimum withdrawal$20
Bank transfer minimum withdrawal$300
Maximum withdrawal per transaction$6,000; MiFinity maximum $4,000
Daily, weekly and monthly withdrawal limits$6,000 daily; $12,000 weekly; $42,000 monthly
Processing and arrivalProcessed within 72 hours; arrival within 0-3 business days depending on method; bank transfers up to 7 days
Withdrawal feesNone charged by the casino

A Withdrawal is processed to the same method used for the deposit. Large withdrawals may be paid in instalments, and the daily net win limit is $50,000. Bitcoin withdrawals have separate limits of 0.1 per day, 0.21 per week and 0.8 per month.

KYC verification is required before withdrawals are approved and can be requested at any time. Prepare proof of identity, such as a driving licence, passport or government-issued ID card; proof of address from a utility bill or bank statement dated within the previous three months; and proof of funds, such as bank statements, e-wallet statements or a debit card.

Keep your verification documents handy

KYC progress can be tracked through the account menu. Completing the requested checks helps you understand what is needed before a withdrawal is approved.

FAQ

$100 No Deposit Bonus questions

What is the standard first-deposit reward?

You receive a 150% match up to $1,500 plus 200 Free Spins with a $20 minimum deposit. No promo code is required, and the spins are awarded as 40 per day for five days.

Can I choose a high-roller first-deposit reward?

Yes. A first deposit of $500 or more qualifies for a 200% match up to $2,000 plus a 60-day VIP trial as the alternative first-deposit route.

Which codes apply to deposits two, three and four?

Use VEGAS2 for the second deposit, VEGAS3 for the third and VEGAS4 for the fourth. Each standard welcome-package deposit has a $20 minimum and expires after seven days.

How much wagering is required on most bonuses?

Most bonuses require 40x wagering on the bonus amount, with an $8 maximum bet during wagering. Slots contribute 100%, roulette 25%, card games and game shows 10%, and other games 0%.

What is the maximum cashout from bonus winnings?

Each deposit bonus has a maximum cashout of $5,000. Free spin winnings have a separate $300 maximum cashout.

What is the minimum deposit for the welcome package?

The standard welcome-package deposits require at least $20. The high-roller first-deposit route requires a deposit of $500 or more.

How long can I use a welcome-package bonus?

Each deposit bonus in the four-deposit welcome package expires after seven days.

What verification is needed before a withdrawal?

KYC requires proof of identity, proof of address from the previous three months and proof of funds. The withdrawal is approved after the required verification is completed.