Welcome Package

Up to $8,000 + 500 Free Spins

Across your first 4 deposits

Vegas Now Casino Deposit Bonus: Match Offers for Australian Players

Looking for a Vegas Now Casino deposit bonus that fits your budget? The offers range from a $20 qualifying deposit through to larger match deals, with recurring promotions available across the week. Here is how the amounts, match rates and wagering rules work for Australian players.

Vegas Now Casino operates under a gaming licence issued by the Curaçao Gaming Control Board, reference number OGL/2024/164/0246, providing regulatory oversight for its gaming operations.

A $10 deposit bonus: where to start with a smaller budget

A $10 deposit is below the $20 minimum attached to the first deposit offer, so the practical starting point for a match is $20. The general AU brand-site minimum is $25, while payment-method floors are $30 for most fiat methods, $25 for CashtoCode and $20 for Flexepin.

In other words, $10 is useful as a comparison point rather than a qualifying amount. If you are planning a small deposit, check both the promotion minimum and the minimum for your chosen payment method before confirming it.

$20 deposit bonus: the first qualifying match

A $20 first deposit qualifies for a 150% match, which adds $30 in bonus funds, subject to the offer cap of $1,500. The first deposit also comes with 200 Free Spins, and no promo code is required for this initial offer.

A $20 deposit creates a $30 match

The match is calculated on the deposit amount. So a $20 deposit at 150% gives you $30 in bonus funds, not $20.

$50 deposit bonus: two useful ways to qualify

A $50 deposit can qualify for several deposit-based offers, depending on the deposit stage and day. As a first deposit, the 150% match would add $75. On Thursday, the 3-of-a-Kind option for deposits from $50 to $99 gives a 50% match up to $50 with code THURS2.

There is also a Friday live casino option: deposit at least $50 and the 100% Bonus Fever offer can add up to $100, using code FEVER100. These are separate promotions, so choose the one that matches how and when you plan to play.

$100 deposit bonus: match rates at the $100 mark

At $100, the Thursday 3-of-a-Kind promotion moves to its third option: a 77% match up to $77 plus 7 Free Spins, with code THURS3. A $100 deposit therefore produces a $77 match under that offer.

Deposit stageMatch rateBonus from $100
First150%$150
Second100%$100
Third50%$50
Fourth25%$25

$150 deposit bonus: calculate the bonus before you deposit

For a $150 deposit, the four staged matches would create $225 on the first deposit, $150 on the second, $75 on the third or $37.50 on the fourth. Each calculation uses the match rate for that stage, and each stage has a $20 minimum deposit.

This is a handy way to compare the offers: work out the bonus amount first, then check the wagering requirement and cashout cap before selecting the promotion.

$200 deposit bonus: the bonus amount by deposit stage

A $200 deposit would add $300 at the first stage, $200 at the second, $100 at the third or $50 at the fourth. The first-stage calculation uses the 150% match, while the other amounts follow the 100%, 50% and 25% rates.

The same $200 amount can also meet the minimum for several recurring offers. For example, it is above the $100 threshold for Thursday's third option and above the minimums for the $30-plus weekly promotions.

$300 deposit bonus: larger deposits and higher bonus values

With a $300 deposit, the staged matches work out to $450 on the first deposit, $300 on the second, $150 on the third and $75 on the fourth. The first-stage amount remains below the $1,500 cap, so the full 150% calculation applies.

A $300 deposit also clears the $30 minimum used by recurring offers such as the Monthly Booster, Tuesday Lucky 7s Load Up, Wednesday Free Spins Flush and Sunday offers. The exact match depends on the promotion you activate.

100% deposit bonus: recurring offers across the week

A 100% deposit bonus is available in several forms. The Monthly Booster matches 100% up to $500 with a $30 minimum deposit and code 100BOOST. Friday Bonus Fever matches 100% up to $100 for live casino play, with a $50 minimum and code FEVER100.

PromotionMaximum matchMinimum depositCode
Monthly Booster100% up to $500$30100BOOST
Friday Bonus Fever100% up to $100$50FEVER100
Sunday Split - slots100% up to $500Not statedSLOTS500
Second deposit100% up to $2,000$20VEGAS2

200% deposit bonus: the $500-plus first-deposit route

The 200% deposit bonus is designed for a first deposit of $500 or more. It matches 200% up to $2,000, so a $500 deposit adds $1,000 in bonus funds and a $1,000 deposit reaches the $2,000 cap.

This option also includes a 60-day VIP trial. If you are comparing it with the standard first-deposit match, the trade-off is straightforward: the standard route starts at $20, while the 200% option needs at least $500.

300% deposit bonus: compare the closest available match

A 300% deposit bonus is not part of the listed deposit offers. The closest stated match is the 200% first-deposit option for deposits of $500 or more, capped at $2,000.

Other match rates include 150%, 100%, 77%, 75%, 50% and 25%. That gives you several ways to compare value without chasing a particular percentage: look at the deposit minimum, the bonus cap, the wagering rate and whether the offer is for pokies or live casino.

Deposit bonus terms: wagering, game weighting and cashout limits

Most deposit bonuses carry a 40x wagering requirement based on the bonus amount. The Sunday Split live casino offer uses 20x instead. Each staged deposit bonus expires after 7 days, so the clock matters once the offer is activated.

TermRuleHow it affects you
Wagering40x bonus for most offersMultiply the bonus amount by 40
Sunday live casino20x bonusLower wagering rate for that offer
Maximum bet$8 during wageringKeep each qualifying bet at or below $8
Maximum cashout$5,000 per deposit bonusThis is the most payable from one deposit bonus
Game contributionPokies 100%; roulette 25%; card games and game shows 10%Some games clear wagering more efficiently than others

Here is a simple example. A $20 first deposit creates a $30 bonus, so 40x means $1,200 in wagering. Pokies contribute 100%; roulette contributes 25%, so $1,200 of roulette bets would contribute $300 towards the requirement; card games and game shows contribute 10%.

Cashout limits matter too. The maximum cashout from each deposit bonus is $5,000, while winnings from Free Spins have a $300 maximum cashout. These offers use real money and real wagering, so treat the bonus as entertainment rather than as a guaranteed return.

Keep the $8 maximum bet in mind

During bonus wagering, the maximum bet is $8. Staying at or below that amount helps you work within the stated terms, and you must be 18 years or older to play.

How to claim a deposit bonus step by step

  1. Create your accountSelect JOIN NOW, then enter your email, password, country of residence, preferred currency, date of birth, phone number, full name and address. Finish with Create an account or Sign Up.
  2. Pick the deposit stage or recurring offerChoose the offer that matches your deposit and preferred game type. The first deposit offer needs no promo code; later staged offers use VEGAS2, VEGAS3 or VEGAS4.
  3. Meet the minimumEnter at least the amount required by the selected offer. For recurring promotions, use the stated code before completing the deposit. Some offers also have a day-specific or claim-frequency rule.
  4. Deposit in AUD or another supported currencyAUD is supported for the AU market, along with other fiat and cryptocurrency options. After registration, you land on the deposit page, which makes it easy to fund the account and select the promotion.
  5. Use the bonus within its time limitOnce activated, check the wagering progress and keep the $8 maximum bet in mind. The staged deposit bonuses expire after 7 days.

You can handle the process on a phone or tablet through the PWA, which can be added to your home screen for an app-like experience. The full game library is available on mobile, so you do not need a dedicated Mobile App to manage the account.

These deposit offers sit separately from the VIP Program and Loyalty Program, which have their own reward structures. For Vegas Now Casino AU players, the useful first step is simply matching the deposit amount to the right promotion.

FAQ

Deposit Bonus questions

What is the smallest deposit that qualifies for a deposit bonus?

The first deposit offer has a $20 minimum. The general AU brand-site minimum is $25, while most fiat payment methods require $30.

How is the wagering requirement calculated?

For most offers, multiply the bonus amount by 40. For example, a $30 bonus creates a $1,200 wagering requirement.

What is the maximum bet while clearing a bonus?

The maximum bet during bonus wagering is $8.

Which games contribute to deposit bonus wagering?

Pokies contribute 100%, roulette contributes 25%, and card games and game shows contribute 10%. Other games contribute 0%.

How long do the staged deposit bonuses last?

Each staged deposit bonus expires after 7 days.

What is the maximum cashout from a deposit bonus?

The maximum cashout per deposit bonus is $5,000. Winnings from Free Spins have a separate $300 maximum cashout.

Does Vegas Now Casino have a 100% deposit bonus?

Yes. Options include the Monthly Booster at 100% up to $500, Friday Bonus Fever at 100% up to $100 and Sunday Split for pokies at 100% up to $500.

What deposit qualifies for the 200% match?

The 200% match is available on a first deposit of $500 or more, up to a $2,000 bonus.