Welcome Package

Up to $8,000 + 500 Free Spins

Across your first 4 deposits

Vegas Now Casino Bonuses: Welcome Offers and Daily Promotions

Vegas Now Casino in Australia gives you several ways to add value to your play, from a four-deposit welcome package to daily reloads, free spins, cashback and loyalty rewards. The important part is matching each offer with its deposit, code, expiry and wagering rules.

Vegas Now Casino operates under a gaming licence issued by the Curaçao Gaming Control Board, reference number OGL/2024/164/0246, providing regulatory oversight for its gaming operations.

Welcome bonus: how the four deposits work

The welcome package is worth up to $8,000 plus 500 Free Spins across your first four deposits. The first deposit is a 150% match up to $1,500, with 200 Free Spins included. A minimum deposit of $20 applies, and you do not need a promo code for this first offer. The bonus expires after 7 days.

The second deposit gives you a 100% match up to $2,000 and 50 Free Spins. The third is a 50% match up to $2,000 with another 50 Free Spins, while the fourth is a 25% match up to $2,500 plus 200 Free Spins. Each of these deposits has a $20 minimum and a 7-day expiry.

OfferMatch and spinsMain condition
1st deposit150% up to $1,500 + 200 Free SpinsMinimum deposit $20; no code; expires in 7 days
2nd deposit100% up to $2,000 + 50 Free SpinsMinimum deposit $20; expires in 7 days
3rd deposit50% up to $2,000 + 50 Free SpinsMinimum deposit $20; expires in 7 days
4th deposit25% up to $2,500 + 200 Free SpinsMinimum deposit $20; expires in 7 days

Here is a simple way to read the match. A $20 first deposit creates a $30 bonus at 150%. A $1,000 first deposit reaches the $1,500 cap, so the bonus does not keep growing beyond that point. The 40x wagering rule applies to the bonus amount, not the deposit.

The $8 bet limit applies while wagering

Most bonuses require 40x wagering, and the maximum bet during that wagering is $8. The maximum cashout per deposit bonus is $5,000. Free spin winnings have a separate $300 maximum cashout.

Deposit bonuses: a promotion for each day of the week

Beyond the welcome package, the bonus calendar has reloads, deposit matches and recurring Free Spins offers. Some are available once on their stated day, while others can be claimed more than once when you meet the listed condition. The wagering requirement is 40x for the offers where it is stated.

TimingPromotionOffer and conditions
MondayPenthouse ProgressorFour tiers, from 25% up to $25 at Level 1 to 100% up to $100 at Level 4; 40x wagering; once each Monday
MondayVegas KickoffBased on deposits made on 1-7 days of the previous week: 5, 15, 30, 50 or 70 Free Spins, then $20 or $50
MonthlyMonthly Booster100% up to $500; $30 minimum deposit; 40x wagering
TuesdayLucky 7s Load Up77% up to $77; $30 minimum deposit; 40x wagering; multiple claims each Tuesday
WednesdayFree Spins Flush50 Free Spins per deposit; up to 5 claims daily; 40x wagering; qualifying game shown after activation
Thursday3-of-a-KindDeposit $30-$49 for 50 Free Spins, $50-$99 for 50% up to $50, or $100+ for 77% up to $77 + 7 Free Spins; one option each Thursday; 40x wagering
FridayGame of the Week40 Free Spins on select pokies with a $30 deposit
FridayBonus Fever100% up to $100 for live casino with a $50 minimum deposit
SaturdaySaturday Free Spins50 Free Spins; $30 minimum deposit; unlimited claims on Saturdays
SaturdayShowstopping Saturdays75% up to $75 for live casino; $30 minimum deposit
SundaySunday Split100% up to $500 for pokies, or 50% up to $500 for live casino; the live casino option has 20x wagering
Wednesday or ThursdayWise Wager Wednesdays / Live Roller Glam50% up to $50 for live casino on Wednesday, or 75% up to $75 on Thursday; $30 minimum deposit for each

There is also a weekend Blackjack Betsback offer, covered below, and weekly promotions can sit alongside the monthly booster. Keep your deposit size, preferred game type and the day of the week in mind before choosing a reload. That small check can save you from activating the wrong option.

No Deposit Bonus: the free-spin terms to keep in mind

A current no-deposit promotion is not among the offers described for Vegas Now Casino, but the general No Deposit Bonus terms set out how no-deposit free spins work if they are made available. The wagering requirement is 40x.

For a player who has not previously deposited, the maximum cashout from no-deposit free-spin winnings is $200. For a player who has previously deposited, that maximum is $300. These limits are separate from the $300 maximum cashout attached to free-spin winnings in the deposit bonus terms.

Treat free offers as entertainment money

A bonus does not guarantee a return. Set a spending limit before you play, and use the available self-exclusion tool if gambling stops feeling enjoyable or controlled.

Free Spins: where the extra spins fit in

Free Spins appear throughout the welcome package and weekly calendar. The first welcome deposit awards 200 spins as 40 per day for 5 days, rather than placing all 200 in your balance at once. The second and third deposits each add 50 spins, and the fourth adds 200.

  • Vegas Kickoff awards between 5 Free Spins and 70 Free Spins when you deposited on 1-6 days in the previous week.
  • Wednesday Free Spins Flush gives 50 Free Spins per deposit, with up to 5 claims each day.
  • Thursday 3-of-a-Kind gives 50 Free Spins on a $30-$49 deposit, or 7 Free Spins with the $100+ option.
  • Friday Game of the Week gives 40 Free Spins after a $30 deposit.
  • Saturday Free Spins gives 50 Free Spins per claim, with unlimited claims on Saturdays.

For the Wednesday promotion, the qualifying game is revealed after activation. Free-spin winnings carry a maximum cashout of $300 for the relevant deposit promotions, so include that figure in your calculation before you claim.

Cashback: how Blackjack Betsback is calculated

Blackjack Betsback returns 10% cashback up to $500 on all live blackjack real money bets placed on Saturday and Sunday. It is aimed at live blackjack play, rather than being a general cashback rate across every casino bet.

For example, $200 in qualifying live blackjack bets would correspond to $20 at 10%, before the $500 maximum is reached. Cashback is still a bonus rather than a promise of profit, so decide your budget first and keep your bets within it.

Promo codes: which code matches each offer

Promo codes are tied to specific deposits, days or game types. Enter the code that belongs to the promotion you want to claim, and make sure the deposit meets its minimum where one is shown. The first welcome deposit is the exception: no promo code is required.

CodeUse it forImportant detail
VEGAS22nd deposit welcome bonus100% up to $2,000 + 50 Free Spins
VEGAS33rd deposit welcome bonus50% up to $2,000 + 50 Free Spins
VEGAS44th deposit welcome bonus25% up to $2,500 + 200 Free Spins
PENTHOUSEMonday Penthouse ProgressorEnter once; later levels trigger automatically
100BOOSTMonthly Booster100% up to $500
LUCKY77Tuesday Lucky 7s Load Up77% up to $77
FLUSH5Wednesday Free Spins Flush50 Free Spins per deposit
THURS1 / THURS2 / THURS3Thursday 3-of-a-KindThe code matches the $30-$49, $50-$99 or $100+ deposit option
SPOTLIGHTFriday Game of the Week40 Free Spins
FEVER100Friday Bonus Fever100% up to $100 for live casino
SAT50Saturday Free Spins50 Free Spins
SATURDAY75Showstopping Saturdays75% up to $75 for live casino
SLOTS500 / LIVE500Sunday SplitSLOTS500 is for 100% up to $500 on pokies; LIVE500 is for 50% up to $500 on live casino
LIVEROLLER / WISEWAGERLive Roller Glam / Wise Wager WednesdaysLIVEROLLER gives 75% up to $75; WISEWAGER gives 50% up to $50
  1. Choose the matching promotionCheck the deposit amount, day and game type attached to the offer before using a code.
  2. Enter the exact codeUse capital letters and match the code to the promotion. For Penthouse Progressor, PENTHOUSE is entered once.
  3. Make the qualifying depositMeet the stated minimum, such as $30 for many daily offers or $50 for Friday Bonus Fever.
  4. Check the wagering ruleMost deposit promotions use 40x wagering, while the Sunday live casino option uses 20x.

VIP Program: extra rewards for invited players

The invite-only VIP program adds a dedicated VIP account manager, VIP events, exclusive gifts and access to VIP-only promotions and tournaments. Exclusive tournaments are available, including events reserved for VIP players.

There are two high-value first-deposit offers connected with this area. The welcome package has a high-roller alternative for a first deposit of $500 or more: a 200% match up to $2,000 plus a 60-day VIP trial. A separate VIP first deposit bonus for deposits of $500 or more offers a 200% match up to $6,000 plus a 60-day VIP trial.

Diamond Club members receive access to an exclusive in-house library with 12+ titles, including high-stakes live blackjack tables. Real money bets on Diamond Club games earn double loyalty points, which can make the loyalty store more useful for regular qualifying play.

Loyalty Program: turn slot wagering into Royal Club Points

The loyalty programme has 7 levels, with 3 tiers in each level, making 21 tiers in total. Every $0.25 wagered on pokies converts to 1 RCP, or Royal Club Point. You can exchange points for Free Spins or bonus cash at any time through the loyalty store.

Progression is measured in XP, and the rewards increase as you move through the tiers. Golden Glimmer is the entry level, followed by the published milestones below.

TierXP requiredReward
Golden Glimmer Lv. IEntry levelEntry level
Golden Glimmer Lv. II600 XP10 Free Spins
Golden Glimmer Lv. III2,000 XP15 Free Spins
Parisian Palace Lv. I4,000 XP$100 bonus
Parisian Palace Lv. II10,000 XP20 Free Spins
Parisian Palace Lv. III20,000 XP30 Free Spins
NGN Grand Lv. I30,000 XP$500 bonus
NGN Grand Lv. II50,000 XP$50 bonus
NGN Grand Lv. III70,000 XP$100 bonus
The Spectre Lv. I100,000 XP$2,000 bonus
The Spectre Lv. II200,000 XP$250 bonus
The Spectre Lv. III350,000 XP$500 bonus
Gondola Grand Lv. I500,000 XP$15,000 bonus
Gondola Grand Lv. II650,000 XP$750 bonus
Gondola Grand Lv. III800,000 XP$1,000 bonus
TierXP requiredReward
Julius Palace Lv. I1,000,000 XP$40,000 bonus
Julius Palace Lv. II2,000,000 XP$5,000 bonus
Bella Vista top tierTop tier$100,000 reward + $50,000 trip to Las Vegas

Only slot wagering creates RCPs

The stated points rule is based on pokies wagering: every $0.25 gives 1 RCP. Points can then be exchanged for Free Spins or bonus cash through the loyalty store.

FAQ

Bonuses questions

What is the wagering requirement on the welcome package?

The welcome package uses 40x wagering on the bonus amount. Slots contribute 100%, roulette 25%, card games and game shows 10%, while other games contribute 0%.

What is the maximum bet while clearing a bonus?

The maximum bet during wagering is $8. This applies to the welcome package and the bonuses carrying the stated wagering rule.

How long do the welcome deposit bonuses last?

Each deposit bonus in the four-deposit welcome package expires after 7 days.

What is the maximum cashout from a deposit bonus?

The maximum cashout per deposit bonus is $5,000. Free-spin winnings have a separate maximum cashout of $300.

Which code is used for the second deposit?

Use VEGAS2 for the second deposit welcome bonus, which gives a 100% match up to $2,000 plus 50 Free Spins.

How does the Sunday live casino bonus differ from the slots offer?

Sunday Split offers 50% up to $500 for live casino with code LIVE500 and 20x wagering. The slots route offers 100% up to $500 with code SLOTS500.

How does Blackjack Betsback work?

It pays 10% cashback up to $500 on all live blackjack real money bets placed on Saturday and Sunday.

How are Royal Club Points earned?

Every $0.25 wagered on pokies converts to 1 RCP. You can exchange RCPs for Free Spins or bonus cash at any time through the loyalty store.