Welcome Package

Up to $8,000 + 500 Free Spins

Across your first 4 deposits

Vegas Now Casino 30 Free Spins No Deposit: Free-Spin Offers Explained

If you’re searching for Vegas Now Casino 30 Free Spins No Deposit, the practical place to start is the casino’s first-deposit package, which combines a deposit match with 200 Free Spins and a clear seven-day expiry.

Vegas Now Casino operates under a gaming licence issued by the Curaçao Gaming Control Board, reference number OGL/2024/164/0246, providing regulatory oversight for its gaming operations.

First-deposit free spins: the $20 route to 200 spins

The first welcome offer gives you a 150% match up to $1,500 plus 200 Free Spins. A minimum deposit of $20 applies, and no Promo Code is required. The current welcome path is deposit-based, so the 30 Free Spins No Deposit offer is not part of the current promotions.

ChoiceDepositRewardExpiry or trial
Standard first depositMinimum $20150% match up to $1,500 + 200 Free SpinsBonus expires after 7 days
High-roller alternative$500 or more200% match up to $2,000 + 60-day VIP trialVIP trial lasts 60 days

The standard option is the one to choose if your main aim is free spins. The 200 spins arrive as 40 spins per day for five days, rather than as one single bundle.

  1. Create your accountSelect Join Now, enter your email, password, country of residence, preferred currency, date of birth, phone number, full name and address, then choose Create an account or Sign Up.
  2. Make the qualifying first depositUse the standard first-deposit option and meet its $20 minimum. No code is needed for this offer.
  3. Receive the spinsThe 200 Free Spins are awarded at 40 per day across five days. Keep the seven-day bonus expiry in mind when planning your play.

Choose the reward that matches your plan

A $500+ first deposit gives you the high-roller alternative with a larger match and a 60-day VIP trial. The standard choice is the one that includes 200 Free Spins.

The next three deposits: codes, matches and spin bundles

The welcome package continues across deposits two, three and four. Each offer has its own code, a $20 minimum deposit and a seven-day expiry. Enter the code that matches the deposit you are making.

DepositRewardPromo codeMinimum
Second100% match up to $2,000 + 50 Free SpinsVEGAS2$20
Third50% match up to $2,000 + 50 Free SpinsVEGAS3$20
Fourth25% match up to $2,500 + 200 Free SpinsVEGAS4$20

Together with the first deposit, these four stages make up the welcome package of up to $8,000 plus 500 Free Spins. The second and third deposits each add 50 spins, while the fourth adds another 200.

Wagering and cashout rules: how the bonus maths works

Most Vegas Now Casino bonuses use a 40x wagering requirement based on the bonus amount. That is the bonus value, not the amount you deposit. The maximum bet while clearing bonus wagering is $8.

Game typeContribution
Slots100%
Roulette25%
Card games10%
Game shows10%
Other games0%

Two simple examples

  • A $20 first deposit earns a $30 match at 150%. At 40x, the wagering target is $1,200 in bonus wagering.
  • A $1,000 first deposit earns the full $1,500 match. At 40x, the wagering target is $60,000.

Each deposit bonus has a maximum cashout of $5,000. Winnings from free spins have a separate $300 maximum cashout. The 40x requirement applies to most bonuses, while the Sunday live casino offer uses 20x wagering.

Keep bonus-play bets at $8 or below

The $8 maximum bet applies while you are clearing bonus wagering. Slots contribute the full stake towards the requirement, while roulette, card games and game shows contribute at lower rates.

Recurring free-spin promotions: which days bring extra spins

The welcome package is not the only way to collect spins. Vegas Now Casino also runs recurring promotions across the week, with a mixture of free-spin rewards, deposit matches and live-casino offers.

PromotionRewardCode and deposit rule
Vegas KickoffMonday rewards range from 5 Free Spins after deposits on 1 day of the previous week to 70 Free Spins after 5 days. Seven deposit days awards $50 bonus.Based on the previous week’s deposit days
Wednesday Free Spins Flush50 Free Spins per depositFLUSH5; $30 minimum; up to 5 claims per day
Thursday 3-of-a-Kind50 Free Spins on a $30-$49 depositTHURS1; one option per Thursday
Thursday 3-of-a-Kind77% up to $77 + 7 Free Spins on a $100+ depositTHURS3; one option per Thursday
Friday Game of the Week40 Free Spins on select slotsSPOTLIGHT; $30 minimum
Saturday Free Spins50 Free SpinsSAT50; $30 minimum; unlimited Saturday claims

The Wednesday promotion reveals the qualifying game after activation. Thursday has three deposit bands, so the reward depends on whether you deposit $30-$49, $50-$99 or $100+. Match the code to the promotion before claiming it.

Deposits in AUD: minimums and payment choices for Australian players

Vegas Now Australia players can use AUD as the main market currency, alongside other supported fiat currencies and crypto. Payment choices cover Visa, Mastercard, PaysafeCard, Neteller, Skrill, AstroPay, bank transfer, Interac, Neosurf, iDebit, MiFinity, MuchBetter, CashtoCode and Flexepin, plus cryptocurrencies.

Deposit routeMinimum
Welcome package terms$20
Australian brand site$25
Most fiat methods$30
CashtoCode$25
Flexepin$20
Crypto examples0.0001 BTC, 0.002 ETH, 1 DOGE or 5 USDT

The supported crypto list includes Bitcoin, Ethereum, Litecoin, Dogecoin, Bitcoin Cash, Binance Coin, Cardano, Ripple, Tron and Tether. The cashier shows the applicable minimum for the method you select, which is useful when the offer minimum and payment-method minimum differ.

Withdrawals after bonus play: limits, timing and verification

Australian withdrawals start at $20, although bank transfers have a $300 minimum. The maximum withdrawal per transaction is $6,000, with MiFinity limited to $4,000. Large withdrawals may be paid in instalments.

LimitAmount
Daily$6,000
Weekly$12,000
Monthly$42,000
Daily net win limit$50,000
Bitcoin0.1 per day, 0.21 per week, 0.8 per month

Withdrawals are processed within 72 hours. Once processed, funds arrive within 0-3 business days depending on the method, while bank transfers can take up to seven days. No withdrawal fees are charged, and the withdrawal is processed to the same method used for the deposit.

  1. Open My AccountWithdrawal requests are made from the My Account section.
  2. Use the deposit methodChoose the same method used for the deposit, subject to its withdrawal limits.
  3. Complete KYCApproval requires proof of identity, proof of address and proof of funds. Accepted identity documents include a driving licence, passport or government-issued ID card.
  4. Track verificationKYC may be requested at any time, and progress can be tracked through the account menu.

For proof of address, use a utility bill or bank statement from the previous three months. Proof of funds can include bank statements, e-wallet statements or a debit card.

Royal Club loyalty: turn slot wagering into more free spins

The loyalty programme gives you another route to free spins. Every $0.25 wagered on slots converts to 1 RCP, or Royal Club Point. Points can be exchanged at any time for free spins or bonus cash through the loyalty store.

LevelXP requiredReward
Golden Glimmer Lv. II600 XP10 Free Spins
Golden Glimmer Lv. III2,000 XP15 Free Spins
Parisian Palace Lv. I4,000 XP$100 bonus
NGN Grand Lv. I30,000 XP$500 bonus
The Spectre Lv. I100,000 XP$2,000 bonus
Bella Vista top tierTop tier$100,000 reward + $50,000 Las Vegas trip

There are seven named levels with three tiers each, making 21 tiers in total. The invite-only VIP Program adds a dedicated account manager, VIP events, exclusive gifts and access to VIP-only promotions and tournaments.

Diamond Club members also receive access to an in-house library of 12+ games, including high-stakes live blackjack tables, and earn double loyalty points on real-money bets in Diamond Club games.

Account access, mobile play and support after sign-up

After registration, a welcome email is sent to your registered address and you land on the deposit page. Your Login gives you access to the account area, where you can manage deposits, withdrawals and verification. The full Games Online catalogue contains 14,000+ titles, including 13,000+ slots, 500+ live dealer games and more than 3,000 jackpot games.

The casino works on smartphones and tablets through a Progressive Web App. You can add it to the home screen on Android, iPhone, iPad or tablet, and the mobile library matches the desktop selection. Sports betting is also available on mobile.

  • Live chat operates 24 hours a day, seven days a week, with a chatbot and the option to connect with a live agent.
  • Email support is available.
  • Support languages include English, French, German, Arabic and Norwegian.
  • Players must be 18 or older.
  • Self-exclusion is available as a responsible gambling tool.

Play bonuses as entertainment

Bonus wagering involves real-money play and does not guarantee a win. Set a budget before you start, keep your bets within the promotion’s limits and use self-exclusion if gambling stops feeling enjoyable.

FAQ

30 Free Spins No Deposit questions

How do I activate the first-deposit free spins?

Register, make a qualifying deposit of at least $20 and use the standard first-deposit offer. No Promo Code is required, and the 200 Free Spins arrive as 40 spins per day for five days.

Which codes apply to the later welcome deposits?

Use VEGAS2 for the second deposit, VEGAS3 for the third and VEGAS4 for the fourth. Each later welcome offer has a $20 minimum deposit and expires after seven days.

What wagering requirement applies to the welcome package?

The requirement is 40x the bonus amount. Slots contribute 100%, roulette 25%, card games and game shows 10%, while other games contribute 0%.

What is the maximum bet while clearing the bonus?

The maximum bet during bonus wagering is $8.

How much can I cash out from a deposit bonus?

The maximum cashout per deposit bonus is $5,000. Free-spin winnings have a separate maximum cashout of $300.

What is the Australian minimum withdrawal?

The minimum withdrawal is $20 for Australian players. Bank transfers have a $300 minimum.

How long do Australian withdrawals take?

Withdrawals are processed within 72 hours. Funds then arrive within 0-3 business days depending on the method, while bank transfers can take up to seven days.

Which documents are needed for withdrawal verification?

KYC requires proof of identity, proof of address from the previous three months and proof of funds. A driving licence, passport or government-issued ID card can be used for identity.