Welcome Package

Up to $8,000 + 500 Free Spins

Across your first 4 deposits

Vegas Now Casino 300% Welcome Bonus: How the Current Package Works

Looking into the Vegas Now Casino 300% Welcome Bonus? This guide breaks down the current welcome package, including the first-deposit match, free spins, wagering rules and cashout limits, so you know what you are signing up for.

Vegas Now Casino operates under a gaming licence issued by the Curaçao Gaming Control Board, reference number OGL/2024/164/0246, providing regulatory oversight for its gaming operations.

The welcome package: what the four-deposit offer includes

A 300% Welcome Bonus is not among the current promotions. The main welcome route at Vegas Now Casino is a package worth up to $8,000 plus 500 Free Spins, spread across your first four deposits. It is best viewed as a sequence of separate deposit offers, rather than one single bonus added all at once.

FeatureTerms
Total packageUp to $8,000 + 500 Free Spins
Number of depositsFirst 4 deposits
Main wagering rule40x the bonus amount
Maximum bet during wagering$8
Maximum cashout per deposit bonus$5,000

The later welcome stages use VEGAS2 for deposit two, VEGAS3 for deposit three and VEGAS4 for deposit four. Enter the code that matches the relevant stage before making that deposit. The first deposit works differently because it does not require a promo code.

Keep each deposit stage separate

Each welcome-package deposit bonus expires after 7 days. If you claim more than one stage, keep an eye on which bonus balance and expiry period you are working through.

First deposit: the match, free spins and the claim conditions

The standard first-deposit offer gives you a 150% match up to $1,500, plus 200 Free Spins. The minimum deposit for this offer is $20, and no promo code is required. That makes the first step fairly straightforward: register, make the qualifying deposit and let the offer attach to the account.

TermRule
Deposit match150% up to $1,500
Free spins200 Free Spins
Minimum deposit$20
Promo codeNot required
Expiry7 days

The 200 Free Spins are released at 40 per day over 5 days. The bonus period runs for 7 days, so it is worth allowing time to use the offer rather than leaving it until the final day. Free-spin winnings have their own maximum cashout rule, covered below.

For a player comparing welcome terms, Casino Vegas Now puts the important order of operations in plain view: qualify with the deposit, use the bonus within its active period, then complete the wagering attached to the bonus amount.

Wagering rules: how to calculate the 40x requirement

The welcome package carries a wagering requirement of 40x the bonus amount. That means the calculation is based on the bonus funds, not simply the amount you deposit. It is a turnover target, so every qualifying wager contributes according to the game category’s weighting.

Here is a simple example. Deposit $100 and a 150% match would create a $150 bonus. A 40x requirement on that bonus equals $6,000 in wagering. If you place $100 on pokies, the full $100 counts; $100 on roulette counts as $25; and $100 on a card game or game show counts as $10.

Game categoryContributionExample from a $100 wager
Slots and pokies100%$100 counts
Roulette25%$25 counts
Card games10%$10 counts
Game shows10%$10 counts
Other games0%$0 counts

The maximum bet while clearing the welcome wagering is $8. Keep that ceiling in mind for every qualifying round, including any higher-stakes table play. A bet above the permitted amount can affect whether the bonus conditions are met, so staying within the limit is the sensible approach.

Bonus play is not the same as cash play

Real-money gambling carries real risk. Set a budget before you deposit, treat the bonus as entertainment rather than income, and use self-exclusion if you need a break.

Free-spin winnings and cashout limits to keep in mind

The first-deposit spins and the deposit match have separate parts to their terms. The free spins arrive in daily batches, while the money bonus is cleared through the 40x wagering rule. Understanding the two tracks helps avoid assuming that a win from spins is treated exactly like a win from the matched funds.

ItemLimit or timing
Deposit bonus expiry7 days for each welcome-package deposit bonus
Cashout from one deposit bonusMaximum $5,000
Cashout from free-spin winningsMaximum $300
First-deposit spin schedule40 per day for 5 days

The $5,000 limit applies per deposit bonus, while the $300 limit applies to winnings generated from free spins. Those are different caps. If you move through several welcome stages, check which bonus produced the balance before planning a withdrawal.

A practical way to manage the offer is to note the deposit date, the bonus amount, the expiry date and the wagering balance. This takes a minute and makes the promotion much easier to follow, honestly, this is the part most people skip.

How to register and claim the first welcome offer

  1. Start registrationSelect JOIN NOW and open the registration form.
  2. Enter your account detailsProvide your email, password, country of residence, preferred currency, date of birth, phone number, full name and address.
  3. Create the accountChoose Create an account or Sign Up. A welcome email is sent to the email address you registered.
  4. Make the qualifying depositAfter registration, you land on the deposit page. Make the first qualifying deposit and use the standard first-deposit offer without entering a promo code.
  5. Check the bonus balanceBefore playing, confirm that the match and free spins have been added to the account and note the seven-day period.

Players must be 18 years of age or older. Keep your registration details secure so you can return through Login later and keep track of the account balance, active bonus and wagering progress.

If you decide to claim a later welcome stage, use its matching code before that deposit: VEGAS2, VEGAS3 or VEGAS4. Codes are tied to the deposit number, so do not treat them as interchangeable.

Australian deposits, payment choices and mobile access

The main currency for Australian players is AUD, and both fiat and cryptocurrency deposits are supported. Fiat options include Visa, Mastercard, PaysafeCard, Neteller, Skrill, AstroPay, bank transfer, Interac, Neosurf, iDebit, MiFinity, MuchBetter, CashtoCode and Flexepin. Crypto options include Bitcoin, Ethereum, Litecoin, Dogecoin, Bitcoin Cash, Binance Coin, Cardano, Ripple, Tron and Tether.

Deposit routeMinimum
Minimum on the Australian brand site$25
Most fiat methods$30
CashtoCode$25
Flexepin$20
Welcome-offer minimum$20

The different minimums matter when you are trying to qualify for the first offer. The bonus terms set a $20 minimum, but your chosen payment method may require more. The cashier shows the current minimum for the method you select.

There is no dedicated app-store download for iOS or Android. Instead, the casino can be added to the home screen as a Progressive Web App, giving you an app-like shortcut on an Android phone, iPhone, iPad or tablet. The full game library is accessible on mobile in the same way as on desktop.

Withdrawals after bonus play: limits, checks and timing

Once the wagering conditions have been completed, withdrawal requests are made through My Account. Australian players can withdraw from $20, although bank transfers have a $300 minimum. The casino does not charge withdrawal fees, and the withdrawal is processed to the same method used for the deposit.

Withdrawal detailRule
Maximum per transaction$6,000; MiFinity maximum $4,000
Daily limit$6,000
Weekly limit$12,000
Monthly limit$42,000
Daily net win limit$50,000
Bitcoin limit0.1 per day, 0.21 per week, 0.8 per month

Withdrawal requests are processed within 72 hours. After processing, funds can arrive within 0-3 business days depending on the method, while bank transfers can take up to 7 days. Large withdrawals may be paid in instalments, so the amount can arrive in more than one payment.

KYC verification must be completed before a withdrawal is approved, and it can be requested at any time. Be ready with proof of identity, such as a driving licence, passport or government-issued ID card; proof of address from a utility bill or bank statement dated within the previous three months; and proof of funds, such as bank statements, e-wallet statements or a debit card. You can track KYC progress through the account menu.

FAQ

300% Welcome Bonus questions

What does the Vegas Now Casino welcome package include?

It offers up to $8,000 plus 500 Free Spins across your first four deposits. The standard first deposit is a 150% match up to $1,500 with 200 Free Spins.

How do I claim the first-deposit welcome offer?

Register with your personal details, open the deposit page and make the qualifying first deposit. The first-deposit offer does not need a promo code.

How is the 40x wagering requirement calculated?

Multiply the bonus amount by 40. For example, a $150 bonus creates a $6,000 wagering target, with slots contributing 100%, roulette 25%, and card games and game shows 10%.

How are the 200 Free Spins delivered?

They are released at 40 Free Spins per day over 5 days. The first-deposit bonus expires after 7 days, and free-spin winnings have a maximum cashout of $300.

What is the maximum bet during welcome-bonus wagering?

The maximum bet is $8 while you are clearing the wagering requirement.

What documents are needed before a withdrawal?

KYC requires proof of identity, proof of address from the previous three months and proof of funds. Verification must be completed before a withdrawal is approved.

How long do Australian withdrawals take?

Requests are processed within 72 hours. Funds can then arrive within 0-3 business days depending on the method, while bank transfers can take up to 7 days.